Tariffs Winter 2025/26

Located on the border between the provinces Carinthia and Styria, the ski resort Turracher Höhe offers a wide range of lift tickets.

Ticket purchase on site
A total of 14 ski pass counters (Kornockbahn 6, Wildkopfbahn 1, Turrachbahn 1, Zirbenwaldbahn 1, Panoramabahn 2, Übungswiese 2, Sonnenbahn 1) offer the following ticket options, payable in cash, with EC or VISA card. Each ski pass is personal and non-transferable!

Ticket purchase online
https://turracherhoehe.skiperformance.com

Day tickets

Single tickets

Adults

Youths

Senior, students

Children

from 9:00 am68,5051,5063,0035,00
from 11:00 am65,0049,0058,5032,50
from 12:00 pm61,0046,0055,0030,50
from 01:00 pm51,5038,5046,5026,00
from 02:00 pm42,5032,0038,5021,50
from 03:00 pm10,008,009,005,00
until 12:30 pm63,0047,5056,5031,50

All rates in EURO incl. of VAT.

Group rates

Days

Adult

Youth 

Seniors

Children 

0,5 Day54,0040,5048,5027,00
1 Day58,5044,0053,5030,00

from 20 persons; 19 pay - every 20th receives a free ticket.

No student discounts for groups!

Hour tickets

Hour 

Adult

Youth 

Seniors, Students

Children 

359,0044,5053,0029,50
463,5047,5057,0032,00
566,5050,0060,0033,50

Points system

Points 

Adult

Youth 

Seniors, Students

Children 

5038,5031,5034,5019,50
10065,0053,5058,5032,50
15090,5074,0081,5045,50

Points system

Turrachbahn30 Points
Schafalmbahn23 Points
Kornockbahn23 Points
Zirbenwaldbahn17 Points
Panoramabahn15 Points
Weitentallift10 Points
Sonnenbahn9 Points
Wildkopfbahn15 Points
Seitensprunglift4 Points
Engländerlift4 Points
Übungswiesenlift4 Points
Hischkogellift4 Points
Ottifantenlift2 Points
Hüttenexpress2 Points

Points cards are valid for 2 years

Age limits

Years

Year

Children6 – 14 Years2011 – 2019
Youth 15 – 18 Years2007 – 2010
Studentsup to 25 Years2000 – 2006
Adult19 – 64 Years1961 – 2006
Seniorsfrom 65 Yearsup to 1960

Multi-day tickets

  • Listed multi-day tariffs are valid throughout Carinthia and East Tyrol. 
  • No right to reduction or refund in case of bad weather, limited offer or discontinuation of the lifts.

All prices in EURO incl. VAT.

High season
25.12.2025 until 06.01.2026 
25.01.2026 until 14.03.2026

Days

Adults

Youths

Senior

Children

1,5 Days127,0095,00114,0064,00
2 Days136,00102,00122,0068,00
2,5 Days192,00144,00173,0096,00
3 Days202,00152,00182,00101,00
3,5 Days254,00191,00229,00127,00
4 Days264,00198,00238,00132,00
5 Days320,00240,00288,00160,00
6 Days363,00273,00327,00182,00
7 Days395,00297,00356,00198,00
8 Days426,00320,00384,00213,00
9 Days457,00343,00412,00229,00
10 Days489,00367,00441,00245,00
11 Days520,00390,00468,00260,00
12 Days543,00408,00489,00272,00
13 Days565,00424,00509,00283,00
14 Days584,00438,00526,00292,00
5 in 7 Day337,00253,00304,00169,00
6 in 7 Days381,00286,00343,00191,00

Mid season
07.01.2026 until 24.01.2026 
15.03.2026 until 28.03.2026

Days

Adults

Youths

Senior

Children

1,5 Days123,0092,00111,0062,00
2 Days132,0099,00119,0066,00
2,5 Days186,00140,00168,0093,00
3 Days195,00147,00176,0098,00
3,5 Days246,00185,00222,00123,00
4 Days255,00192,00230,00128,00
5 Days309,00232,00279,00155,00
6 Days351,00264,00316,00176,00
7 Days382,00287,00344,00191,00
8 Days412,00309,00371,00206,00
9 Days442,00332,00398,00221,00
10 Days472,00354,00425,00236,00
11 Days502,00377,00452,00251,00
12 Days524,00393,00472,00262,00
13 Days546,00410,00492,00273,00
14 Days564,00423,00508,00282,00
5 in 7 Days326,00245,00294,00163,00
6 in 7 Days368,00276,00332,00184,00

Low season
Season start - 21.12.2025
29.03.2026 - end of season

Days

Adults

Youth

Senior

Children

1,5 Days117,0088,00105,0059,00
2 Days126,0095,00114,0063,00
2,5 Days178,00134,00161,0089,00
3 Days187,00141,00169,0094,00
3,5 Days235,00177,00212,00118,00
4 Days245,00184,00221,00123,00
5 Days296,00222,00267,00148,00
6 Days336,00252,00303,00168,00
7 Days356,00267,00321,00178,00
8 Days384,00288,00346,00192,00
9 Days412,00309,00371,00206,00
10 Days441,00331,00397,00221,00
11 Days468,00351,00422,00234,00
12 Days489,00367,00441,00245,00
13 Days509,00382,00459,00255,00
14 Days526,00395,00474,00263,00
5 in 7 Days312,00234,00281,00156,00
6 in 7 Days353,00265,00318,00177,00

Age limits

Years

Year

Children6 – 14 Years2011 – 2019
Youth 15 – 18 Years2007 – 2010
Studentsup to 25 Years2000 – 2006
Adult19 – 64 Years1961 – 2006
Seniorsfrom 65 Yearsup to 1960